Participants

Name Affiliation Country
Ajinkya Kadu Utrecht University Netherlands
Alessandro Di Bucchianico Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Anastasiia Hraivoronska Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Anatoliy Babic Stol BV Netherlands
Bart van Ginkel Delft University of Technology Netherlands
Bas van der Wulp Fontys Hogescholen Netherlands
Berend Betz KNLTB Netherlands
Bram van den Broek Fontys University of Applied Sciences Netherlands
Casper Bazelmans Fontys University of Applied Sciences Netherlands
Corné Suijkerbuijk Sioux LIME Netherlands
David Kok Leiden University Netherlands
Domenico Lahaye Delft University of Technology Netherlands
Dusan Bikov University of Stip Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of
Edwin Zondervan Universität Bremen Germany
Ellen Luckins University of Oxford United Kingdom
Esmee Te Winkel University of Warwick United Kingdom
Faeze Khalighi Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Fetsje Bijma
Fokko van de Bult TU Delft Netherlands
Frans Fonville Fontys University of Applied Sciences Netherlands
Gudmund Pammer TU Wien Austria
Han Hoogeveen Utrecht University Netherlands
Helga Wiersma KNLTB Netherlands
Jan de Munck
Jan Posthoorn Utrecht University Netherlands
Jeremy Budd University of Nottingham United Kingdom
Johann Hurink
Kees Vuik Delft University of Technology Netherlands
Larisa Gomaz TU Delft Netherlands
Len Spek University of Twente Netherlands
Lukas Kogler TU Wien Austria
Mara Smeele Leiden University Netherlands
Marko Boon Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Mark Peletier Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Mark Roest VORtech Netherlands
Mark van den Bosch Leiden University Netherlands
Mesut Cevik Kadir Has University Turkey
Mia Jukic Leiden University Netherlands
Michael Muskulus Norwegian University of Science and Technology Norway
Michael Neunteufel TU Wien Austria
Mona Emampour Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Oliver Whitehead University of Oxford United Kingdom
Paul Breeuwsma
Peter Bakker Retired (ex-Shell) Netherlands
Peter van Alem Fontys University of Applied Sciences Netherlands
Philipp Holzinger TU Wien Austria
Rémi de Verclos Radboud University Nijmegen Netherlands
Rico Lammers Alumni student Mathemetical Engineering Netherlands
Rik Timmerman Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Robert Duijfjes Fontys University of Applied Sciences Netherlands
Roel Lambers TU Eindhoven Netherlands
Ruben Hoeksma University of Twente Netherlands
Scott Marquis University of Oxford United Kingdom
Silviya Varbanova University of Veliko Tarnovo Bulgaria
Stephan Trenn University of Groningen Netherlands
Stern De Pagter Innovation Origins Netherlands
Steve Taylor University of Auckland New Zealand
Stijn Cambie Radboud Nijmegen Netherlands
Suzanne Indenkleef Fontys University of Applied Sciences Netherlands
Thomas Gomez Utrecht University Netherlands
Tjebbe Hepkema Utrecht University Netherlands
Tobias Danczul TU Wien Austria
Tom Peeters Vanderlande Netherlands
Tom van der Zanden Utrecht University Netherlands
Trudi Sonderkamp Sonderkamp Research / Fontys FPH Netherlands
Vivi Rottschäfer MI, Leiden University and KdVI, UvA Netherlands
Wim Munters Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Wouter Hetebrij VU Amsterdam Netherlands
Yang Zhou University of Bath United Kingdom
Yoeri Boink Universiteit Twente Netherlands
Yuki Murakami Delft University of Technology Netherlands
Zlatko Varbanov University of Veliko Tamovo Bulgaria